Jump to content
Jambands.ca

Tri-City Live Music Sched.


Schwa.
 Share

Recommended Posts

Thought I'd give ya'll a little something to do:

Friday, January 6 - Live Music Index

COUNTRY

Commercial Tavern Paul Weber & Top Hand w/Shane Guse

Heidelburg Ozzie

Stampede Corral Larry Berrio

Stampede Ranch Prairie Dogs

JAZZ

Alessandro’s Cold Cut Trio

King Street Trio King Street Trio Jazz

Manhattan’s Richard Whiteman Trio

Rumrunner What Next

DEEJAY

Apt 58 Party Mix w/DJ JP & Tony C

Atmosphere Luxury in Sound w/Deeno

Caesar Martini’s Retro, House & Dance w/DJ Kicho

Club Abstract Retro w/Big Al

Club Denim All Request Fortune Fridays w/Mike Todic

Club Renaissance Top 40, Urban & Dance, Renaissance Rewind on 88.3FM CJIQ w/DJ Matt Russell

Elements Back2Skool All Ages

Emily’s Attic Dance Party

Flying Dog Party Mix

Jane Bond Soul Stylist

Lil Big Horn Classic Rock Nights

Palace Hip–Hop, R&B, Progressive House w/DJ KC

Phil’s Alternative w/DJ Randy

Philthy McNasty’s Ladie’s Night Party w/DJ Joey G

Revolution Urban Night 91.5 The Beat Live–to–Air w/DJ Climaxx & Mocha

Rude Native DJ Chris Briscoe

Starlight Behind the Milk w/DJ Charless

Still College & University Night (show ID for free stuff)

Tequila Joes Ladie’s Night

Trapper’s Alley All Request, Retro, Top 40 w/DJ Mike Todic

Underground Alternative, Industrial, Synth–Pop & Metal w/DJ Chocolately Shatner

Van Gogh’s Ear Funk Night w/DJ Tanner; Hip–Hop, R&B & Reggae w/Nitrous; House, Jungle & Breaks

Vault Hip–Hop, R&B, Reggae, House, Top 40 w/DJ’s Flash, Dru & Quanta & Tripl-b

Wax Rewind Hits

OPEN STAGE

Cat’s Meow Karaoke

Cave Open Jam w/Blues Collusion

Frankie’s Pub Karaoke

Nutty Parrot Karaoke w/Guy Jennings

ROCK/FOLK

Boar’s Head Rock Tonic

Boathouse Dave Mowat & Ben Sures

Cafe 13 Ian & Tim Play the Blues

Circus Room Todd Donald & Matt Lees w/Jeremy Brendan Day & Christen Latham

Dalby House Celtic Session w/Robin Aggus & Eva McCauley

Doogie’s Jeff & Groovy

Dundee Country Club Sandy MacDonald

Failte Dave Huber

Falstaff’s Craig & Lucas

Fiddler’s Green Head First

Frank & Steins Neil Murray

Geofie Newfie Dave Gallagher

Golden Kiwi British Isles Folk

Lulu’s Dine & Dance Double Impact

Molly Bloom’s (GUE) The Word

Molly Bloom’s (WAT) Chalkline

Shakespeare Arms Black Water Trio

Saturday, January 7 - Live Music Index

COUNTRY

Commercial Tavern Paul Weber & Top Hand w/Shane Guse

Heidelburg Ozzie

Stampede Corral Larry Berrio

Stampede Ranch Prairie Dogs

JAZZ

Cafe 13 Jet Jaguar

King Street Trio Andriy Tykhonov

Manhattan’s Vincent Wolfe Trio

Sole Arte Trio

DEEJAY

Albion Disco, Soul, Funk, Jazz & Dub w/DJ Charless

Apt 58 Party Mix w/DJ JC

Atmosphere Acid Jazz, Reggae, Trip–Hop, Hip–Hop w/DMS

Caesar Martini’s Old–School, Dance & Hip–Hop w/DJ Legal E & DJ T–Root

Club Abstract Hard Rock Alternative

& Electronica

Club Denim Dance, Classic Rock, Old School, New Country & Retro Party Mix w/DJ Scandal

Club Renaissance Urban, Dance & Top 40 w/DJ Kitcho

Elements Top 40, Progressive House, Techno, R&B, Hip–Hop w/Scott Fox &

DJ Matt Daddy

Emily’s Attic Dance Party

Flying Dog Party Mix

Fubar DJ Disco Kid

News Cafe Acid Jazz & Downtempo

Palace Pure Dance Party

Phil’s Alternative w/DJ Sarah

Philthy McNasty’s Retro Throwback

Revolution 21 Plus w/DJ Glen Nice; House in the Purple Room

Rude Native DJ Planet Goodtime

Shadow All Request Punk

Stephanie’s Drum & Bass w/Chronic Sound System

Still Ladies Night

Trapper’s Alley Rock, Hip–Hop, Top 40

Vault Top 40

Van Gogh’s Ear Old School & Funk w/DJ Pauly Vinyl; House & Breakbeats w/DJ Milk

Vinyl Havana Nights

Wax Rewind Hits

OPEN STAGE

Boathouse Open Jam w/James O’Brien (afternoon)

Cat’s Meow Family Karaoke (1:00–5:00)

Huether Hotel Band Open Stage

Lil Big Horn Family Karaoke (2:00-6:00)

Nutty Parrot Karaoke w/Nickey Stanley

One Eyed Jacks Songwriter’s Cafe w/Mary Anne Epp (1:00-5:00)

ROCK/FOLK

Boar’s Head Mike Lavereau

Boathouse Kris & MAE

Circus Room Mike Erb Band

Doogie’s Test Icicles

Failte Ron Seaward

Edelweiss Sonic Detour

Falstaff’s Slaggers

Fiddle & Firkin Sean O’Brian

Fiddler’s Green The Night Hawks

Frank & Steins Steve Strongman

Golden Kiwi McKhool & Laliberte

Latino’s Debby Moon

Lulu’s Dine & Dance Double Impact

Molly Bloom’s (GUE) Adam & Ben

Molly Bloom’s (WAT) Uptown Renegades

Raintree Mo’ Kauffey

Registry Theatre seven sided animaL CD Release Party

Shakespeare Arms Neil Murray

Starlight Shawn Kellerman & The Soul Horn Providers

Woolwich Arms Adrian & Kim

Sunday, January 8 - Live Music Index

JAZZ

Blackshop Cambridge Jazz Trio

Caesar Martini’s Betty Lewis & Mike Weichel

DEEJAY

Atmosphere Simmer–down Sundays w/Ricky Bionix

Club Renaissance All Request w/DJ Ignite

Elements All-Ages

Phil’s Retro Night w/DJ Sarah

Stephanie’s Oldies but Goodies

Still Industry Night

Underground All Request, Top 40 & Old School w/DJ Matt Daddy

OPEN STAGE

Jimmy Jazz Open Stage w/Nate Coles

Molly Bloom’s (STF) Open Jam w/Yeager

Shakespeare Arms Karaoke

Sidelines Karaoke w/Rob from Bad Pickle

Voodoo Lounge Nu Talent Open Mic Night w/Craig McNair

ROCK/FOLK

Argyle Arms Sandy MacDonald

Boathouse Paul MacLeod

Doogie’s Tim & Atilla

Duke of Wellington Fred Hale & Kenny Munshaw

Failte Nonie Crete

Rude Native Tim Louis Afternoon

Van Gogh’s Ear Hung Fatt & The Chicken Balls

Monday, January 9 - Live Music Index

DEEJAY

Philthy McNasty’s R&B, Top 40 w/DJ Disgrace & Scottie 2 Hottie

Trapper’s Alley All Request w/DJ Matt Daddy & DJ Slick

Vault Swing

OPEN STAGE

Manhattan’s Keith Thompson Song Writer’s Cafe

Rum Runner Sophisticats Songwriters Social & Open Stage

Stephanie’s Karaoke w/Rob from Bad Pickle

Van Gogh’s Ear Open Turntables

ROCK/FOLK

Doogie’s DeVito & Schwartz

Failte The McFly’s

Jimmy Jazz Paul MacLeod & Dana Andrews

Molly Bloom’s (WAT) Ben & Adam

Tuesday, January 10 - Live Music Index

DEEJAY

EBar Martini Tuesdays w/DJ Nina

Fubar DJ Flash

Jane Bond All Request w/Karim, Tony & Adrian

Lil Big Horn Hip–Hop, Reggae, Dance

Vinyl Metal, Punk & Hardcore Garbage Night

Wally’s Reggae Night w/DJ Dan & Industry Night

OPEN STAGE

Boathouse Open Mic w/Kris Miles

Circus Room Jamming Tuesday

Jimmy Jazz Trivia Night w/MC Felix

Molly Bloom’s (GUE) Open Jam Night w/Dave Huber

Old Copper Kettle Open Jam w/Terry Golletz

Rude Native Jam Night w/Tim Louis

Stephanie’s Karaoke w/Rob from Bad Pickle

ROCK/FOLK

Caesar Martini’s Acoustic Rock w/Adam Buschlin

Doogie’s Mike Something

Duke of Wellington Pete Pauder

Manhattan’s Bob McLean

Other Brothers Edward Szocinski

Van Gogh’s Ear Skinny Phat

Wednesday, January 11 - Live Music Index

JAZZ

King Street Trio Fritz Boegei

DEEJAY

Jane Bond DJ Shane

Phil’s Hip–Hop w/Surreal

Trapper’s Alley Big Sound Big Party

Underground Retro

Vault Wax Poetic Lounge

Vinyl Retro Night

Voodoo Lounge Deep House & Lounge w/DJ Mike Mitchell

OPEN STAGE

Geofie Newfie Karaoke

Jimmy Jazz Name That Tune w/Nate Coles

Molly Bloom’s (KIT) Karaoke Contest w/Rob from Bad Pickle

Philthy McNasty’s Karaoke

Stephanie’s Open Jam w/Jimmy V

Still Blues Jam w/Sean Kellerman, John Lee, Dave Rodenburg & Jimmy Budreau

ROCK/FOLK

Boathouse Ian Smith

Doogie’s Evan Champagne

Duke of Wellington Skinny Phat

Frank & Steins Frank’s Boyz

Manhattan’s Kelly Manweiler

McMullan’s Evan Champagne & Tim Hicks

Molly Bloom’s (WAT) Fred & Kenny

Other Brothers Edward Szocinski

Rude Native Chalkline

Wally’s The Acoustic Blues Guy

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...