CharlieDon'tSurf Posted March 10, 2003 Report Share Posted March 10, 2003 now it is Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
reba Posted March 10, 2003 Report Share Posted March 10, 2003 it's the longest discussion between two people ever.... ---jaimoe with 22 posts on the thread and groove fetish clocking in at 18 posts. i think everyone else was just interupting them..... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Groove Fetish Posted March 10, 2003 Report Share Posted March 10, 2003 Actually I'm so glad that it was started BUT everyone has had such great selections and there were so many reminders and new ones I really want to se it typed out as the Jambands.ca Cult films 101 list in its entirety! Thanks for keeping it up you media savvy bunch you! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CharlieDon'tSurf Posted March 10, 2003 Report Share Posted March 10, 2003 i realize that its jaimoe's turn, but i just remembered this one: ghost dog: way of the samurai... tres bien! or, memento...dunno if its "cult" per se , but very well done, to say the least p.s. ladyhawke in smoky french theatres...was that before or after the jerry lewis tributes oh so wacky! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rob Not Bob Posted March 11, 2003 Report Share Posted March 11, 2003 My wife has forbidden me from watching Mitchell in her presence, or even saying the name, she doesn't even want to see the video jacket around, she loathes the movie so much ... she says, "I was a bartender, I served way too many guys like him" Rob Not Bob Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
reba Posted March 11, 2003 Report Share Posted March 11, 2003 snoopy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cheesehead Posted March 11, 2003 Report Share Posted March 11, 2003 Don't tell mom the babysitter's dead. And the mario brothers movie with Ivan Ooze. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kitari Posted March 11, 2003 Report Share Posted March 11, 2003 Okay - I'm way late to be posting on this thread, but I just thought of a "series" that I loved in my younger years: Children fo the Corn!! The first one was great and pretty creepy, but then they made about seven sequals that got worse and worse as they went along! I had to rent them all just out of loyalty! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Groove Fetish Posted March 11, 2003 Report Share Posted March 11, 2003 kreepy Malaki! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CatPhish Posted March 11, 2003 Report Share Posted March 11, 2003 artichoke Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zimmerman pt3 Posted March 30, 2003 Report Share Posted March 30, 2003 I know I'm late but I wanted to add a few "choice" titles here. These were my staff picks when I worked at Queen Video (downtown Tdot) "The Peanut Butter Solution" (mid 80's Canadian flick shot in Montreal; Yick from Degrassi's in it too) "Heavyweights" (just released on dvd from the late 90's; this movie's got JOKES all over; best character Ben Stiller has ever played!!! Nevermind it's Disney, it's JOKES) "Spanking the Monkey" and "Flirting with Disaster" (both directed by David O Russell; funny stuff with witty dialogue) "Freeway 1" and "Freeway 2" (they take old fairy tales and apply them to modern day settings; these films are out of control, especially the sequel!) "Soul Man" (one of my most favorite 80's flick about a white preppy who overdoses on tanning pills so he can get an African Negro College Fund to go to Harvard) "Ciao Manhattan" (also just released on dvd from 1972; you've seen nothing 'till you see this one! Trust!! It's the true life story of Andy Warhol 60's model Edie Sedgwick; what makes this film crazy, aside from it's experimental filmaking, is that it even stars herself. Basically the movie wrote itself and it's a true document to the 60's drugged-out decadent lifestyle). "The Wicker Man" (I dare you to watch this from beginning to end; it's scary stuff in more ways than one) "Frank Zappa's 200 Motels" (Zappa's music on celluoid; can you dig it?) "The Toxic Avenger" (for those who know, KNOW!) "El Topo" and the "Holy Mountain" (both directed by Alexandro Joderosky; what this guy has to say about life and mortality will blow your perception!). and last but not least, my all time favorite film: FANTASTIC PLANET (watch out for this one!! 70's animation with a funky/psychedelic soundtrack; same guy who did Light Years). Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Groove Fetish Posted March 30, 2003 Report Share Posted March 30, 2003 I typed uop a master list of this thread...thanks for adding...I'll add the ones that were not repeats on the list and add you votes to the ones that were already on the list. cheers- and thanks for the bump- I love this thread. tasha Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tara Posted March 31, 2003 Report Share Posted March 31, 2003 -Reefer Maddness (orgionaly made as a public service video -Breakfast Club -Office Space -Sweetwater (fake 70's band staring the pink ranger AMy JO Johnson) -Head (Monkees movie) -All Jaws Movies! (I'm so addicted to them) -Student Bodies (80's mock horror movie) -Mystery Science Theatre 3000 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
B & Z Posted March 31, 2003 Report Share Posted March 31, 2003 Ok, I'm even later on this thread but I love wierd movies. There are so many great ones on this list but one of the best came out of Hollywood recently (how is that possible?): "Being John Malkovich" Not exactly a cult movie but great! What is this thing? Sci Fi? It ain't action or adventure. Fantasy? Comedy? For my money, the most original movie in years. Appologies if it was already mentioned. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Groove Fetish Posted January 22, 2004 Report Share Posted January 22, 2004 This was so long ago something I finished and didn't post- not sure why.... so enjoy as a compiled list and let me know if you want to add anyting! later in the original thread the paramters that Jaimoe set may have been fudged a bit but I kept anything mentioned on the final list. Jambands.ca top movies you have to watch- CULT favs list synopsis of Cult movie thread 1. The Evil Dead Trilogy -1983-1992-- # of votes- 7 2. BRAZIL!!, Terry Gilliam movie- # of votes 6 3. Time Bandits, Terry Gilliam movie- # of votes 4 4. Donnie Darko -2001-- I saw this last week and bought the DVD Wednesday. Tremendous movie. It'll fuck you up, just recovered from watching Donnie Darko-what a fuggin incredible flick!!! That same sorta magical feeling as Magnolia/American Beauty..But...Christ I don’t know my mouth just hung open for the last 20 minutes of it, and probably 20 minutes after too...spectacular!! I have so many film buffs for friends it's hard to surprise them with a kick ass flick...whew!, Yes Tungsten, I watched Donnie Darko last week and I still can't stop thinking about it. Buy the wide screen DVD if you have the chance. HMV has it on for $10.99!!! It's loaded with extra scenes and it even has the video for Gary Jules' remake of the Tears For Fears " Mad World " song heard at the end of the film. A fuckin' haunting and beautiful version. I'm going to re-watch the film soon. , Reba, you should watch this film. You should buy it in fact.- # of votes- 4 5. The Big Lebowski= “Don’t fuck with the Jesus”, “The Dude Fore Sure!!” “OVER THE LINE!!!”, “This isn't Nam Smokey, it's bowling, there are rules.” - # of votes 4 6. Adventures of Baron Munchausen, Terry Gilliam's movie- # of votes 3 7. Highway61 -the story of Pokey Jones-, Bruce McDonald's - also mentioned was Route 66 -I can't remember if this is what it was called but a damn fine funny Canadian film!-, maybe confused with highway 61 not sure! = # Of votes 3, 8. Hardcore logo, Bruce McDonald's - # of votes 3 9. The Royal Tenebaums, Rushmore, Bottle Rocket, all Wes Anderson -# of votes 3 10. The Blues Brothers- # of votes 3 11. Nightmare Before Christmas- # of votes 3 12. The Toxic Avenger -just the first one-- # of votes- 3 13. Omega Man -1971-- a great cult movie. It's campy and creepy at the same time... and parodied in a Simpson’s' Halloween episode called The Homega Man. Charlton Hesston’s fashion sense in this movie is timely and thus funny. - # Of votes 3 14. Phantasm -1979-- A weird little horror movie that generated many stranger sequels.- # of votes 3 15. Strange Brew- Filmed partially in the hammer. Right near the hospital- # of votes 2 16. Star Wars- - debated for inclusion- # of votes 3 17. Naked lunch- I thought I saw Burrows outside of MSG at the Phish new years run a few years back..., somewhere between 95-98, he's a weird fucker!-# of votes 3 18. Wild at Heart - I’m due to re-see this one- # of votes 3 19. Almost all Jim Jarmusch, ghost dog: way of the samurai, - Dead Man- w Johnny Depp-# of votes- 3 20. Buckaroo Banzai- high 80's movie...but only the best parts! # Of votes 2 21. The Cook, the Thief, His Wife and Her Lover- a very dark and odd film, not for the squeamish but very stylish and very funny in it's own way. - # Of votes- 2 22. The Cube- # of votes 2 23. Dark City- # of votes 2 24. Flirting with Disaster - relatively unheard of -like most of his films- Robert Altman flick starring Ben Stiller as a dude crisscrossing the country searching for his natural parents... lots of laughs -make sure you stay tuned until the end - grateful dead have a brief soundtrack appearance-- # of votes 2 25. Boondock Saints- # of votes 2 26. Pootie Tang...Watatai in the Sepatow, n, biddy tine tinny, tone ponie, all that good shit- # of votes 2 27. Akira- anime- # of votes 2 28. Rocky Horror Picture Show...fetishly twisted, Tim Curry Rules! - # Of votes 2 29. Any Russ Meyer Film- especially UP and the tame Ebert-written 'Beyond the Valley of the Dolls'...now UP, Supervixen and the rest of the 'Bosomania' series are right off the wall-I suggest BtVotD first for sure...wacko!- # of votes 2 30. Drugstore cowboys- # of votes 2 31. Goin' Down the Road -1970-. Also parodied in a SCTV skit with John Candy and Joe Flaherty. Famous repeated line: " Let's go to Yonge Street. Woooo ".- # of votes 2 32. Run Lola Run- inclusion was debated- 'run Lola run' is also fantastic, but its like a hand-me-down European movie...there are so many as good if not better floatin' around there... blah.... # of votes 2 33. Office Space- good and funny -and true-, # of votes 2 34. Waking Life- # of votes 2 35. Blade Runner -The Director's Cut- # of votes 2 36. Mostly anything by Kevin smith -funny, funny, funny- - Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back..."He LOOOOVES the C@*K"- # of votes 2 37. Heavy Metal- animation- # of votes 2 38. Canadian Bacon - Great John Candy movie poking fun at Canadian stereotypes. Also filmed partially in Hamilton. First scene at Dofasco, And a pan shot of Hamilton harbour- # of votes 2 39. Anything by Michael Moore- Roger and Me, bowling for columbine- # of votes 2 40. Baraka- # of votes 2 41. Dog Soldiers- this film is about British soldiers on a training mission in Scotland that unfortunately stumble across some evil " activity ". A huge hit in Britain last year, this movie went straight to DVD in North America this year. It's a lot of fun, with good acting, writing and directing, considering the budget. Any movie that's inspired by The Evil Dead can't be bad. And one character is named Private Bruce Campbell!! = # Of votes 2 42. A Boy and His Dog" to the list. Don’t be afraid of the fact Don Johnson is the lead, its actually one hell of a B-movie. A Boy and His Dog is a wicked flick, I love the Harlan Ellison short it's based on too-I also ransacked the movie for a bunch of wicked voice samples for a drum and bass song....e.v.i.l!!!- # Of votes 2 43. Texas Chainsaw Massacre- # of votes 2 44. Spinal Tap - Something new every time, the dvd has plenty more to add on top of the original flick.- #of votes 2 45. Mitchell-hehehe Mitchell was a brutal one- # of votes 2 46. MST3K classics - it was wicked- # of votes 2 47. A Clockwork Orange, “Videe well little brother.”, “.....out for a little bit of the ultra violence", “How could we forget good ol' Lemmie in...”, “Eat The Rich.” - # of votes 2 48. Spaceballs- “His schwartz is bigger then mine!"”- # of votes 2 49. Fandango-...great road flick- # of votes 2 50. Fritz The Cat - Merl [saunders] told me that he had done the soundtrack for this movie- # of votes 2 51. Harold and Maude -my all-time fav - Ruth Gordon is inspirational, and you gotta dig that Cat Stevens soundtrack-- # of votes 2 52. Woody Allen's- Sleeper- but inclusion debated at same time- # of votes 2 53. Woody Allen's but inclusion debated at same time -everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex But Were Afraid to Ask- # of votes 2 54. Blue Velvet- # of votes 2 55. Re-Animator -1985-- H.P. Lovecraft short-story that is as fun as it is gory., any HP Lovecraft -like the Dunwich Horror... the Evil Dead series is loosely based on the lovecraftian ethos-- # of votes 2 56. Dog day afternoon-I’m starting my own cult for this one- # of votes 2 57. Disney’s the black hole -that maximillan robot was worse than the t1000-, re-released on dvd, with the deleted scenes of Ernest Borgnine naked- # of votes 2 58. Children of the Corn, The first one was great and pretty creepy, but then they made about seven sequels that got worse and worse as they went along! I had to rent them all just out of loyalty, creepy Malachi- # of votes 2 59. Ghost World -2001-- Fantastic movie that didn't fare too well at the box-office. It would make a great double-bill with Donnie Darko: both films are what I consider to be great anti-high school movies. 60. Bubba Ho-Tep -2002-- Stars The Evil Dead's Bruce Campbell. This film should get released in 2003 so check your local listings. It's about a 70-year-old Elvis battling a soul-sucking mummy in an old folks home. It's fucking great! I saw it at the 2002 Toronto International Film Festival. All early reviews have been great too. Directed by same director of Phantasm series. 61. The Ice Storm -1997- -This Ang Lee movie should have been recognized by Oscar that year. I thought it was the best film of 1997. Not a cult budget or cast, but it didn't get any recognition at the box-office, although critics loved it.- inclusion was questioned 62. Bonnaroo DVD vol1- music cult 63. A Head's Tale- music cult 64. Hall Hartley and 65. Wim Wenders Films- Until the end of the World 66. Atom Eygons films- The Sweethereafter, etc 67. Princess Mononoke- anime- Inclusion was debated 68. Clerks 69. South Park: Bigger, Longer & Un-Cut.- animation 70. Iron Giant -1999-.- anime 71. Bittersweet Motel- music cult 72. Yor, Hunter From The Future -dinosaurs, barbarians, AND robots and laser guns!- 73. The Legend Of The Rollerblade Seven -truly the most bizzare B-movie I've ever seen- 74. Requiem for a Dream. Crazy 75. Graveyard of the fireflies- anime 76. Barabarella-Jane Fonda is totally objectified by her husband director throughout the movie and she just entrancing. I must admit her youthful movie career was such radical opposites when she started doing all those arts films in France with that guy can't think of his name, godat, Goddard 77. The Thin Blue Line 78. Ring Starr cave man movie 79. 2001 80. The Good, The Bad and the Ugly. 81. Darkman 82. Reservoir Dogs 83. The Beach. 84. Enter The Dragon 85. Superfly 86. Dark City 87. Any Cronenberg movie 88. Any Roger Corman movie -the epitome of cult movie directors-. 89. The Shawshank Redemption 90. Living In Oblivion -1995- - Starring Steve Buscemi, Catherine Keener, Dermot Mulroney & James LeGros. This is one funny satire of behind-the-scenes film-making.- Note: If you watch this movie, keep in mind that James LeGros's character, Chad Palomino, is really Brad Pitt. The director of Living In Oblivion based this movie on his experiences when he directed Pitt's movie: Johnny Suede - which is a cult movie too. When you know this, you will enjoy the movie on a completely different level. Pitt's a real loon! 91. Soylent Green 92. Gummo 93. Pi 94. The Crow 95. Duel - bad truck driver you never see... great low budget action / suspense 96. Invasion of the Body Snatchers -70s version- - just because I like seeing hobo Jerry Garcia playing his banjo 97. Lock Stock and 2 smoking barrels 98. Crash 99. Still Crazy 100. Four Rooms 101. Easy Rider 102. Electra Glide in Blue-something that was a similar time and was a motorcycle cop out in the desert in the 60's.... 103. The President's Analyst an awesome 60's film examining the conspiracy mentality of the time 104. La Femme Nikita- French 105. Betty Blue-French 106. Delicatessen- French 107. The City of Lost Children- French 108. Party-Peter Sellers....Birdie Num nums 109. Ghostbusters - always makes me laugh- -inclusion was debated- 110. Dazed and Confused "That's what I like about them high school girls. I get older, they stay the same age" Wooderson 111. Fist of the Northstar- amine 112. Ninja Scroll- amine 113. Caddyshack -not really cult but- 114. Mystery Science Theatre 3000 the Movie 115. Dead Alive is zombiefreakingtastic! It's got tons of gore done re-animator style, also has the best line from a preacher: "I kick ass for the Lord!" 116. Santo-the Mexican wrestler/Lawyer...has to be seen to be believed...uh, Danger Diabolik, it's like if the producers of 60's Batman made a James Bond movie!! 117. "Last man on Earth" with Vincent Price as the lead or read the book it’s based on "I am Legend" by Richard Matheson. 118. The Abominable Dr. Phibes" isn’t a bad B-movie 119. Specter 120. Starship Troopers 121. Xena movie.- Future cult fav 122. Basket Case 123. George A. Romero directed movies, especially the original Night Of The Living Dead -1968-. 124. 9th Configuration 125. Texas Chain Saw Massacre Part 2 126. Pink Floyd Live at Pompeii- music cult 127. Killing Zoë 128. Dolemite, The Human Tornadoe 129. Being John Malkovich 130. Videodrome 131. Raising Arizona -funny, funny- 132. Apocalypse now! 133. Light years 134. Backside to the future -now that's good porn- 135. Weekend at Bernie’s -dead guys hitting buoys...can you get any funnier?- 136. Dead zone 137. Serpico 138. Marathon man infinity- bridge too far!! 139. Eating Raoul - Shit-hole diner is threatened with closure by health inspector. Owners kill health inspector, put him in stew. Diner suddenly becomes popular, as stew tastes so good. 140. Hitchcock's Rope 141. Animal house 142. This is spinal tap 143. Maximum Overdrive, great flick 144. The Adventures of Mark Twain" that I saw in 1994. It is Claymation, and the characters are Twain, Tom Sawyer, Huck, etc. And they are going to meet Halley's Comet with a space ship that looks like a wooden sea ship. -Twain was born with Halley's Comet present, and died when it returned, I think-. There was one memorable scene where some evil invisible man is in a mirror. An amazing, way out there movie, that is very obscure. I only know 2 other people that have seen it. If anyone knows how to get a copy, please say so 145. " Below ", David Twohy’s. Straight to video this week: Twohy is the writer behind Pitch Black and the screenwriter of The Fugitive. Below is about a WWII submarine that may or may be not haunted, it stars Canadian Bruce Greenwood too. It got good reviews so I'm renting it this week. 146. Koyaanisqatsi: Life Out Of Balance -1983- 147. Powwaqatsi: Life in Transformation -1988- 148. Naqoyqatsi: Life As War -2002-. 149. Gambling, Gods & LSD: Travels Between Heaven & Earth -2002- 150. Logan's Run is worth checking out. Interesting futuristic ideas, and everyone is killed at age 30! 151. Battlestar Galactica 152. The Last Starfighter 153. Battle Beyond The Stars 154. . The Planet Of The Apes -1968- is my favorite movie of all time, but I'm not sure if it's a cult movie - but it did spawn a cult-like following in a way - certainly some of it's cheapo sequels are cult-like. But the original POTAs was expensive to make, and quite commercially successful and marketed and it had an A cast and director. 155. Gargoyles" also has a pretty good cult following. I’ve only seen it on TV but its probably on video. Scared the crap out of me as a child but its pretty funny to watch as an adult -well I'm almost an adult-. 156. River’s edge 157. My own private Idaho 158. The god's must be crazy 159. Stop making sense -in college in the 80's we would drive an hour and half to Chicago dozens of times to see this movie-- music cult 160. Ladyhawke -in Paris, you could always find this fabulous little movie that I consider one of my favorites, in smoky little theaters, playing to Goth crowds- 161. Amazon Women on the Moon 162. The Rutles 163. Manos : Hands Of Fate 164. Eegah! 165. Complete works of Coleman Francis, but entirely for the riffs 166. FUBAR will definitely fit this category. It's a Canadian movie that takes Strange Brew to another level. I was rolling with laughter during a few scenes of this documentary/comedy. Definitely a must see! It should be in the new release section of a video store near you! Look carefully though because there will probably only be one or two copies! If you don't laugh your ass off at this movie backbacon will pay your rental fees. 167. So I married an axe murderer 168. Westworld 169. True Romance 170. M*A*S*H 171. Slap Shot 172. Pink Floyd - The Wall- music cult 173. Thx 1138 174. Silent running -Bruce Dern rox 175. Ferris Bueller 176. Fell to earth -starring some pale dude- 177. Martian chronicles -I don’t know if this was a movie per se... I just remember the made for TV short series about it and it freaked me out 178. Jesus Christ superstar 179. Anything Monty python -particularly the one about the holy grail- 180. Willy Wonka and the chocolate factory...oompah loompah, baby 181. Snoopy 182. Don't tell mom the babysitter's dead. 183. Artichoke 184. Eraser Head 185. The Last Minute 186. Dune- (how could we forget DUNE!- I even love the TV series version and the Children of Dune- or whatever the other follow up was) 187. Quadrophenia- (and a great soundtrack!) 188. (removed cause I already had it at #60- further addition will be made later) and hey- there might be some near the end of this thread that I missed adding- mention it and I'll edited this as a reference- it might be neat to have hot links too- but hey- maybe I'll keep adding here and there and bump it up. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
paisley Posted January 22, 2004 Report Share Posted January 22, 2004 wow, good work Groove Fetish! last weekend I saw an old 70s film called "The Fury" about teens with psychic powers who're being twisted by the government towards evil ends that was so bad it was great, I couldn't turn it off Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jakis Posted January 22, 2004 Report Share Posted January 22, 2004 Eraser Head and the last minute Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Thorgnor Posted January 22, 2004 Report Share Posted January 22, 2004 D. U. N. E. How could you forget Dune? Nice pick on Naked Lunch, GF. creepy:D Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jaimoe Posted January 22, 2004 Author Report Share Posted January 22, 2004 I think I missed an obvious cult classic: Quadrophenia . Also, coming to an independant theatre near you, including Toronto's Royal Theatre for a week run beginning Feb. 27th: Bubba Ho-Tep. Bubba Ho-Tep was a HUGE hit at 2002's Toronto International Film Festival and I can't recommend it highly enough. Bruce " Ash from The Evil Dead Trilogy " Campbell plays a 70 year-old Elvis who battles a soul-sucking mummy in a rest home. It's touching, creepy and really funny. Even that fat bastard Roger Ebert loved it. Don't miss this movie!!!!!! Here's the website: http://www.bubbahotep.com/ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
guigsy Posted January 22, 2004 Report Share Posted January 22, 2004 definately The Big Lebowski. http://www.lebowskifest.com also...blazing saddles....cannibal: the musical....and im sure there's a bunch more... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheSloth Posted January 22, 2004 Report Share Posted January 22, 2004 Holy crap coincidence is kicking my ass these days. Just watched "Donnie Darko" and am totally fucking stunned. Dont want to give to much away but the movie has alot to do with time travel (see the below post-fire sig I added a couple days ago) and a recurring theme of houses burning. Dont think i was quite ready for it - cant decide if it was theraputic or tramatic but I highly recommend the movie - now ive gotta go lie and put my head back together - damn that was heavy. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
c-towns Posted November 17, 2014 Report Share Posted November 17, 2014 Who's got more in the 10 years since this thread? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hal Johnson Posted November 17, 2014 Report Share Posted November 17, 2014 Have no idea what makes something a "cult" movie these days, but these are movies I've seen recently that were all pretty good, and I didn't hear much about them: The Inevitable Defeat of Mister and PeteThe World's EndHerSeven PsychopathsBeasts of the Southern WildInside Llewyn DavisThe Kings of Summer Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Booche Posted November 18, 2014 Report Share Posted November 18, 2014 Holy fuck I love The World's End, Her and Seven Psychopaths. I'm grabbing all those others Hal. Thank you. Check out the movie Locke. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hal Johnson Posted November 18, 2014 Report Share Posted November 18, 2014 Nice, you'll really love Inside Llewyn Davis. Her was messed up, eh? To quote a buddy of mine: "Great movie, but if you ever catch me dating a computer program you have my permission to slap me." Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.